2018
Bali Miniatures – for string quartet (commissioned by Quatuor Bozzini) – c. 10 mins
Ngasirah (Ibunda Kartini) – for symphony orchestra (commissioned by Lake Forest Symphony Orchestra) – c.5 mins
Brownian Motion- Particles Under the Sun – for viola and piano (commissioned by Michael Hall) -c. 5 mins
2017
Swasti Wanti Warsa for solo piano – c. 5 mins
El Senyor for flute and string quintet (commissioned by Ronny Gunawan)
Wanita for strings orchestra (commissioned by ACME strings orchestra)
Indonesia Pusaka for flute,violin and viola (for Michael Hall, Metta Ariono and Jacqueline)
Home -commission for solo Bass Trombone (commissioned by Philip Brink)
Neng Elis for piano, violin and cello, c.8 mins (for Cascade Piano Trio)
Beethoven di Bandung for orchestra, c. 8 mins (commissioned by Bandung Philharmonic)
2016
Serumpun Padi Beethoven for orchestra, c. 5 mins
2014
Doa for female choir (SSMMAA), an obligatory piece for the Female Choir category on ITB Choir Competition in 2015, c. 5 mins
From the Break of Morning for orchestra (fl,cl,ob,bsn, horn, tpt, tbn,perc, vln, vla, vcl, cbs) – c. 6 mins
2013
Dispersi for 10 players -c. 8.5 mins
Sundanese Fugue for solo harpsichord – c. 3 mins
Legenda Sangkuriang for 9 players (Sundanese gamelan degung ensemble and flute, clarinet, violin, cello) -c. 12 mins
Music for Wayang Golek Puppet Theatre “Dewi Gegurit” for piano, soprano, flute, double-bass, percussions. – c. 1.5-2 hrs.
Salvage for Hebrides Ensemble (clarinet, violin, viola, cello, doublebass) – c. 6 mins
Adventure to the Bottom of the Sea for chamber (cl, ob, horn, vln, vla, vcl, cbs) – c. 8 mins
Transformasi (re-work) for orchestra (fl,ob,cl,bsn,tpt,horn,perc,vln,vla,vcl,cbs) – c. 6 mins
Crossing the Burn for SATB, 2 water bottles, glockenspiel, piano, viola – c. 2 mins
For Open Strings for strings orchestra – c. 5 mins
God is with Us, Praise the Lord! SSA for youth/children choir – c. 2.5 mins
2012
Rumble to the Past for orchestra (2+picc 222/harp, cel, glock, perc/str) – c. 4.5 mins
Transformasi for trio clarinet (bass clarinet), viola, piano – c. 7 mins
Morn of Snow for duo flute and cello – c. 4.5 mins
Menjadi Dirimu for solo baritone, solo soprano, SATB choir, MIDI orchestration (for musical Semua Unik Semua Istimewa)
The Psalms – c. 4 mins
2011
Birds Story for flute, oboe, bassoon – c. 2 mins
Family for flute, clarinet, oboe, bassoon, 2 violins, viola, cello, double bass, timpani – c. 6 mins
Aku for string quartet, flute, clarinet, oboe, bassoon, piano, glockenspiel, bass drum – c. 5 mins
Water and Rice (Kehidupan) for slendro and pelog Sundanese gamelan and self-made water and rice percussions – c. 8-10 mins
Adios Amigo, Auf Wiedersehen for SATB – c. 2 mins
Jiwa for solo violin and contrabass – c. 4.5 mins
Psalm 121 for congregation, solo vocal and piano – c. 3 mins
Psalm 123 for congregation, solo vocal and piano – c. 2.5 mins
A Piece of Journey for orchestra (2222/4331/timp. perc./str) – c. 3 mins
2010
Lagu untuk Papa Mama (song-writing) for voice – c. 3 mins
Asa for solo piano – c. 2 mins
Ikhtiar for solo piano – c. 3 mins